Historical WBL Girls Basketball Standings (1977-present)
2023-24 WBL Girls Basketball Standings
Teams | WBL Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Ottawa-Glandorf | 9-0 | 25-3 |
2. Bath | 8-1 | 18-7 |
3. St. Marys | 6-3 | 12-12 |
4. Kenton | 5-4 | 11-12 |
5. Shawnee | 4-5 | 8-15 |
5. Wapakoneta | 4-5 | 12-13 |
5. Van Wert | 4-5 | 6-17 |
8. Elida | 3-6 | 7-17 |
9. Celina | 1-8 | 7-16 |
9. Defiance | 1-8 | 2-21 |
WBL All-League Girls Basketball Team: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
All-Ohio Team: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004
AP State Poll: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
Historical AP Poll Champions
OHSAA Girls Tournament Brackets: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
All-Time WBL Girls Basketball Team Results Thru 2023-2024
School | WBL Championships | Champs | Co-Champs | Seasons | W-L | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bath | 19 | 13 | 6 | 48 | 363-69 | 0.840 |
Ottawa-Glandorf | 15 | 11 | 4 | 48 | 284-148 | 0.657 |
Elida | 6 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 195-235 | 0.453 |
St. Marys | 6 | 2 | 4 | 48 | 216-216 | 0.500 |
Celina | 5 | 2 | 3 | 48 | 225-207 | 0.521 |
Shawnee | 3 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 156-221 | 0.414 |
Wapakoneta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 175-257 | 0.405 |
Defiance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 177-255 | 0.410 |
Van Wert | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 175-256 | 0.406 |
Kenton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 138-294 | 0.319 |
*Del. St. John’s | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 54-0 | 1.000 |
WBL Girls Basketball News & Scores
2/6 Girls Basketball Scores
Bath 52 Bluffton 41
Kenton 81 Ridgemont 34
Coldwater 51 Shawnee 35
St. Henry 42 St. Marys 37
Wapakoneta 68 Lima Central Catholic 25
2/5 Girls Basketball Scores
Fort Recovery 47 Celina 43
Parkway 44 Van Wert 18
2024 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets
Division I
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
13. Wapakoneta
Division II
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
3. Bath, 5. St. Marys, 9. Kenton, 10. Shawnee, 11. Celina, 12. Elida, 13. Van Wert, 14. Defiance
Division III
State Final 4
Ottawa-Glandorf
Regionals
Ottawa-Glandorf
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
1. Ottawa-Glandorf
2/3 Girls Basketball Scores
St. Henry 48 Bath 39
2/1 WBL Girls Basketball Scores
Bath 39 Defiance 21
Ottawa-Glandorf 65 Celina 29
Elida 49 Wapakoneta 39
St. Marys 60 Kenton 56
Van Wert 41 Shawnee 25
1/30 Girls Basketball Scores
Defiance 66 Swanton 44
Ottoville 70 Elida 44
Upper Sandusky 50 Kenton 47
Crestview 62 Shawnee 22
Minster 42 St. Marys 23
Coldwater 58 Van Wert 28
1/29 Girls Basketball Scores
Bath 52 Lima Central Catholic 15
1/27 Girls Basketball Scores
Fort Loramie 67 Bath 41
Celina 42 New Bremen 34
Fairview 68 Defiance 34
Bryan 62 Elida 44
Kenton 60 Arlington 32
Toledo Central Catholic 56 Ottawa-Glandorf 55
1/25 WBL Girls Basketball Scores
Bath 41 Celina 27
Elida 49 Defiance 28
Kenton 51 Wapakoneta 39
Ottawa-Glandorf 59 Van Wert 26
St. Marys 51 Shawnee 25
1/23 Girls Basketball Scores
Bath 47 Delphos St. John’s 27
Carey 52 Kenton 45
St. Marys 48 Marion Local 45
Crestview 71 Van Wert 15
Wapakoneta 37 Bellefontaine 31
1/22 Girls Basketball Scores
Allen East 62 Celina 35
Shawnee 61 Lima Senior 57
1/20 Girls Basketball Scores
Lima Central Catholic at Celina
Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Ottoville 38
Bryan 43 St. Marys 22
1/18 WBL Girls Basketball Scores
Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Bath 46
Elida 32 Celina 26
Kenton 71 Defiance 41
Shawnee 50 Wapakoneta 27
St. Marys 32 Van Wert 28
1/16 Girls Basketball Scores
Bluffton 49 Elida 37
Tiffin Columbian 48 Kenton 44
Delphos Jefferson 42 Shawnee 30
Van Wert 57 Paulding 47
1/14 Girls Basketball Scores
Ottawa-Glandorf 35 Smithville 25