11/2 OHSAA Volleyball Regionals
Division II Regional Semifinal at Lexington
Lake 3 Shawnee 0
Division II Regional Semifinal at Lexington
Lake 3 Shawnee 0
Division II District Championship at Bluffton U.
Shawnee 3 Liberty-Benton 0
Division II District Semifinals at Bluffton U.
Shawnee 3 Celina 0
Liberty-Benton 3 St. Marys 2
Division III District Semifinal at Kalida
Coldwater 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Division II Sectional Championships at Shawnee
Shawnee 3 Fostoria 0
Celina 3 Defiance 0
Division II Sectional Championship at Liberty-Benton
St. Marys 3 Kenton 0
Liberty-Benton 3 Van Wert 0
Division III Sectional Championship at Coldwater
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Parkway 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Fostoria 3 Bath 1
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Kenton 3 Elida 0
Division I Sectional Semifinal
Tiffin Columbian 3 Wapakoneta 0
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bluffton 1
WBL Player of the Year: Grace Freiberger – Shawnee
WBL Coach of the Year: Brooke Hutchins – Shawnee
1st Team
Claire Foust – Bath
Allison Schwieterman -Celina
Mylee Sapp – Celina
Sienna Fry – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brynn Clark – St. Marys
Kelly Cooper – Shawnee
Grace Freiberger – Shawnee
2nd Team
Karleigh Hoffman – Defiance
Addysen Sneary – Elida
Syerra Greber – St. Marys
Karleigh Hutchins – Shawnee
Addie Maxwell – Shawnee
Emily Van Horn – Wapakoneta
3rd Team
Claire Armentrout – Bath
Ava Knapke – Celina
Abby Kristoff – Elida
Sadie Larrabee – Kenton
Katie Kaufman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Lily Rammel – St. Marys
Jordanne Blythe – Van Wert
Honorable Mention
Madie Ripley – Bath
Haley Kizer – Celina
Ella Westrick – Defiance
Delaney Miller – Elida
Brynn Butler – Kenton
Claudia Magg – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ashlie Nuss – St. Marys
Lea Rudasill – Shawnee
Debbie Jones – Van Wert
Riley Szelagowski – Wapakoneta
Defiance 3 Napoleon 0
Kenton 3 Allen East 2
Shawnee 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
Bath 3 Columbus Grove 2
Shawnee 3 Allen East 0
Division I
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta
Division II
Regional
Shawnee
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert
Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf
St. Marys 3 Bath 0
Wapakoneta 3 Celina 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Defiance 1
Elida 3 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 3 Kenton 0
Antwerp 3 Van Wert 0
St. Henry 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Van Wert 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 2
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 0
St. Marys 3 Elida 0
Kenton 3 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Defiance 3 Bath 0
Celina 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 1
St. Marys 3 Kenton 0
Shawnee 3 Van Wert 0
Tinora 3 Defiance 2
St. Marys 3 Parkway 1
Van Wert 3 Delphos Jefferson 2
Anna 3 Wapakoneta 1
Bryan 3 Van Wert 0
Quad-Match at Elida
Kalida 2 Elida 1
Elida 2 New Knoxville 0
Russia 2 Elida 1
Quad-Match at New Bremen
Shawnee 2 New Bremen 1
Shawnee 2 Versailles 1
Shawnee 2 Covington 0
LSI Crestview Lady Knight Invitational
1st Round: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Fort Recovery 0
1st Round: Bellmont 2 Celina 0
Consolation: Norwalk St. Paul 2 Celina 0
Semifinal: Crestview 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
7th Place: Celina 2 Bishop Luers 1
3rd Place: St. Henry 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Celina 3 Bath 0
Defiance 3 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 3 Kenton 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 3 St. Marys 0