10/21 OHSAA Girls Golf State Tournament
Division I State Tournament at OSU Gray
50. Ava Hesselschwardt, Defiance 86
Division I State Tournament at OSU Gray
50. Ava Hesselschwardt, Defiance 86
Division I District at Stone Ridge GC
State Qualifiers: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Individual State Qualifiers: 2. Ava Hesselschwardt, Defiance 78
5. Maddie Fleck, Celina 83; 26. Sara Tester, Celina 100; 46. Natalie Hefner, Wapakoneta 112
Division I Sectional at Heather Downs CC
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
9. Defiance 433
Individual District Qualifiers: 6. Ava Hesselschwardt, Defiance 84
Complete Results
Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs GC
Qualifiers: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
6. Celina 423; 8. Wapakoneta 457; 11. Shawnee 529
Individual District Qualifiers: 1. Maddie Fleck, Celina 78; 11. Natalie Hefner, Wapakoneta 99; 13. Sara Tester, Celina 100
Complete Results
Division II Sectional at Moose Landing CC
District Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
6. St. Marys 470, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf 487
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Division II Sectional at Valley View GC
District Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
12. Kenton 522
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
WBL Golfer of the Year: Maddie Fleck – Celina
1st Team
Maddie Fleck, Celina
Ava Hesselschwardt, Defiance
Kaylee Harsha, Defiance
Natalie Hefner, Wapak
Sara Tester, Celina
Kaley Cotrell, Shawnee
Brooke Baucher, Celina
Lauren Sanford, Defiance
Aubrey Gerten, Bath
Lilleigh Sampson, St Marys
Kenley Manriquez, Defiance
Maddicyn Brumbaugh, Celina
Honorable Mention
Ava Amstutz, Bath
Regan Sibert, Celina
Lilly Whiteford, Defiance
Claire Ketcham, Kenton
Claire Vorst, Ottawa-Glandorf
Kylie Larimore, Shawnee
Kaitlyn Gross, St. Marys
Lydia Manger, Wapakoneta
2023 WBL Tournament at Memorial Park GC
1. Celina 395, 2. Defiance 395, 3. Shawnee 448, 4. Wapakoneta 453, 5. St. Marys 464, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 477, 7. Kenton 507, 8. Bath 515
Medalist: Maddie Fleck – Celina
2nd Place: Ava Hesselschwardt – Defiance
3rd Place: Kaylee Harsha – Defiance
Quad-Match at Eagle Rock GC
Edgerton 215, Defiance 216, Tinora 222, Hicksville 254
Dual-Match at Wapakoneta CC
Coldwater 217, Wapakoneta 254
Dual-Match at Memorial Park GC
North Baltimore, Kenton
Tri-Match at Delphos CC
Delphos Jefferson 227, Ottoville 231, Bath 264
Dual-Match at Lincoln Hills GC
Upper Sandusky 238, Kenton 277
Dual-Match at Wapakoneta CC
Miller City, Wapakoneta
Willow Bend Invitational (5 teams)
1. Defiance 211
Dual-Match at Mercer County Elks GC
Wapakoneta, St. Henry
Dual-Match at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 229, Ottoville 229
Tri-Match at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 218, Bath 268, Kenton 274
Tri-Match at Surburban GC
Wauseon 196, Defiance 200, Montpelier NTS
Dual-Match at The Oaks GC
Shawnee 219, Coldwater 223
Dual-Match at Northmoor GC
Minster 197, St. Marys 241
Tri-Match at Memorial Park GC
Shawnee 236, Kenton 266, Bath 270
Dual Match at Moose Landing CC
Miller City 192, Ottawa-Glandorf 228
Dual Match at Wapakoneta CC
Delphos Jefferson 245, Wapakoneta 248
Dual Match at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 231, Lincolnview 262
Dual Match at Wapakoneta CC
Wapakoneta 254, Shawnee 260
Dual Match at Pike Run GC
Miller City 210, Ottawa-Glandorf 228
Tri-Match at Pond-A-River GC
Defiance 194, Patrick Henry 199, Antwerp 275
Dual Match at Mercer County Elks GC
St. Henry 224, St. Marys 254
Tri-Match at Celina Lynx GC
Parkway 193, Celina 203, Wapakoneta 239
Minster 191, Wapakoneta 253, Bath 288
Kenton, Miller City
St. Marys 218, Shawnee 229
Celina, Shawnee
Defiance, Shawnee
Celina, Defiance
Coldwater 231, St. Marys 232
Defiance 224, Delta 269
Delphos Jefferson 239, Ottawa-Glandorf 250
Van Buren, Shawnee
Wapakoneta 239, St. Marys 242
Indian Lake 204, Wapakoneta 240
Tri-Match
Riverside 199, North Union 215, Kenton 235
Dual Match at The Lynx Golf Course
Celina 206, Coldwater 245
Dual Match
Defiance 209, Edgerton 214
Dual Match
Ottawa-Glandorf 243, Ottoville 251
Dual Match
St. Marys 230, Bath 295
Dual Match
Wapakoneta 225, Shawnee 243