5/6 Baseball Scores
Bath 6 Minster 1
Celina at Dunbar
Elida 9 Lima Senior 8
Bryan 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Fairview 12 Shawnee 0, 6 inn.
St. Marys 5 Spencerville 3
Wapakoneta 5 Indian Lake 1
Bath 6 Minster 1
Celina at Dunbar
Elida 9 Lima Senior 8
Bryan 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Fairview 12 Shawnee 0, 6 inn.
St. Marys 5 Spencerville 3
Wapakoneta 5 Indian Lake 1
Defiance 15 Shawnee 3, 5 inn.
St. Marys 5 Celina 0
Non-League:
Bath 7 Liberty-Benton 4
Kenton 4 Van Buren 1
Leipsic 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 6
Defiance is ranked 1st, Wapakoneta is ranked 4th, Van Wert is ranked 13th and Bath is ranked 19th in Division II in the 3rd weekly Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Poll.
Shawnee 9 Allen East 1
Bath 7 Shawnee 1
Van Wert 8 Celina 0
Defiance 3 St. Marys 2
Kenton 3 Elida 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Wapakoneta 4
Elida at Fairview
Marion Harding at Kenton (ppd)
Continental at Ottawa-Glandorf
Coldwater 3 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 9 Perry 0
Coldwater 1 Bath 0
Defiance 5 Napoleon 2
Elida vs. Lincolnview (ppd)
Tinora 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Bellefontaine at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Indian Lake 4 Shawnee 2
Benjamin Logan 5 St. Marys 2
Mason at Wapakoneta (ppd)
Van Wert 3 Bath 0
Defiance 4 Wapakoneta 1
Elida at Shawnee (ppd to 5/9)
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Kenton 3
Non-League:
Versailles 3 St. Marys 0
Elida at Bath (ppd)
Non-League:
Defiance at Central Catholic (ppd to 5/13)
Kenton 6 Riverdale 4
Ottawa-Glandorf at Patrick Henry (ppd)
Bath 8 Allen East 0
Defiance 3 Tinora 0
Kenton 10 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Shawnee 7 Lima Central Catholic 1
Van Wert 11 Crestview 2
St. Marys 2 Bath 1
Celina 2 Wapakoneta 0
Defiance 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert 10 Elida 4
Shawnee 7 Kenton 2
Defiance is ranked 1st, Wapakoneta is ranked 2nd, Bath is ranked 10th and Van Wert is ranked 15th in Division II in the 2nd weekly Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Poll.
Bath 5 Parkway 1
Celina 7 St. Henry 0
Defiance 5 Fairview 2
Coldwater 11 Elida 7
Versailles 1 Shawnee 0
Fort Loramie Invite
Minster 9 Celina 4
Fort Loramie 10 Elida 0, 5 inn.
Celina 12 Elida 2, 5 inn.
Defiance 5 Whitmer 4
Ottawa-Glandorf at Liberty Center (DH) (ppd)
Shawnee 9 Spencerville 6
Shawnee 20 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
Delphos St. John’s 1 Van Wert 0, 10 inn.
Van Wert 16 Delphos St. John’s 0, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 3 (suspended after 3 inn.)
Defiance 3 Celina 1
Elida 3 St. Marys 2
Van Wert 10 Kenton 3
Shawnee 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Elida at Bath (ppd)
Non-League:
Sylvania Southview at Defiance (ppd to 5/14)
Kalida at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Shawnee at Findlay (ppd)
Delphos St. John’s 1 Bath 0
Indian Lake 2 Celina 1
Elida 5 Delphos Jefferson 1
Defiance 2 Bath 1
Celina 15 Ottawa-Glandorf 2, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 2 Elida 0
Kenton 5 St. Marys 4, 11 inn.
Van Wert 11 Shawnee 6
Coldwater 2 Celina 1
Miller City 5 Elida 3
Kenton 10 Columbian 0
Van Wert 9 Wayne Trace 0
Wapakoneta 7 Parkway 6, 8 inn.
Bath 8 St. Henry 2
Bath 13 St. Henry 8
Celina 8 Parkway 0
Defiance 11 Tiffin Columbian 4
Defiance 14 Fremont Ross 2
Spencerville 11 Elida 9
Elida 11 Spencerville 1, 6 inn.
Bellefontaine 5 Kenton 2
Bellefontaine 6 Kenton 3
Wauseon 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Wauseon 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Indian Lake 12 St. Marys 2, 5 inn.
St. Marys 9 Indian Lake 7
Van Wert 20 Lima Senior 1
Van Wert 14 Rogers 1
Wapakoneta 11 Liberty-Benton 0, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 15 Liberty-Benton 6