Home | Fall Standings | Spring Standings
2023-24 WBL Boys Basketball Standings
Teams | WBL Record | Overall Record |
1. Ottawa-Glandorf | 9-0 | 24-4 |
2. Shawnee | 8-1 | 19-7 |
3. Elida | 6-3 | 16-8 |
3. St. Marys | 6-3 | 18-7 |
5. Celina | 5-4 | 13-11 |
5. Wapakoneta | 5-4 | 12-11 |
7. Defiance | 3-6 | 8-16 |
8. Kenton | 2-7 | 11-12 |
9. Van Wert | 1-8 | 4-19 |
10. Bath | 0-9 | 2-21 |
2023-24 WBL Girls Basketball Standings
Teams | WBL Record | Overall Record |
1. Ottawa-Glandorf | 9-0 | 25-3 |
2. Bath | 8-1 | 18-7 |
3. St. Marys | 6-3 | 12-12 |
4. Kenton | 5-4 | 11-12 |
5. Shawnee | 4-5 | 8-15 |
5. Wapakoneta | 4-5 | 12-13 |
5. Van Wert | 4-5 | 6-17 |
8. Elida | 3-6 | 7-17 |
9. Celina | 1-8 | 7-16 |
9. Defiance | 1-8 | 2-21 |
2023-24 WBL Wrestling Standings
Schools | WBL Dual Record | WBL Tournament | WBL Points |
1. Wapakoneta | 9-0 | 180.5 (1st) | 20 |
2. Celina | 6-3 | 148 (2nd) | 16 |
3. Van Wert | 7-2 | 141.5 (4th) | 15.5 |
4. Defiance | 7-2 | 116 (5th) | 14.5 |
5. St. Marys | 5-4 | 144 (3rd) | 14 |
6. Shawnee | 4-5 | 94 (6th) | 9.5 |
7. Elida | 4-5 | 53 (7th) | 8.5 |
8. Kenton | 1-8 | 39 (8th) | 5 |
9. Ottawa-Glandorf | 2-7 | 17 (10th) | 4 |
10. Bath | 0-9 | 38 (9th) | 3 |
2023-24 WBL Boys Bowling Standings
Teams | WBL Record | WBL Bowling Tournament | WBL Points |
1. St. Marys | 9-0 | 4083 (1st) | 20 |
2. Kenton | 7-2 | 3875 (2nd) | 17.5 |
3. Van Wert | 7-2 | 3722 (6th) | 13.5 |
4. Ottawa-Glandorf | 5-4 | 3835 (5th) | 13 |
5. Shawnee | 4-5 | 3854 (4th) | 12 |
6. Celina | 3-6 | 3874 (3rd) | 11 |
7. Elida | 4-5 | 3634 (7th) | 9 |
8. Wapakoneta | 4-5 | 3606 (8th) | 8 |
9. Bath | 1-8 | 3009 (9th) | 3.5 |
10. Defiance | 1-8 | 2871(10th) | 2.5 |
2023-24 WBL Girls Bowling Standings
Teams | WBL Record | WBL Bowling Tournament | WBL Points |
1. St. Marys | 9-0 | 3894 (1st) | 20 |
2. Celina | 7-2 | 3597 (2nd) | 17 |
3. Shawnee | 7-2 | 3551 (3rd) | 16 |
4. Wapakoneta | 7-2 | 3438 (4th) | 15 |
5. Defiance | 4-5 | 3058 (5th) | 11 |
6. Van Wert | 5-4 | 2801 (7th) | 10 |
7. Bath | 1-8 | 2805 (6th) | 7 |
8. Ottawa-Glandorf | 2-7 | 2527 (8th) | 6 |
9. Kenton | 3-6 | 2317 (9th) | 6 |
10. Elida | 0-9 | 2028 (10th) | 2 |
2023-24 WBL Boys Swimming Standings
Schools | WBL Swimming Championships |
1. Shawnee | 245.5 |
2. Ottawa-Glandorf | 242 |
3. St. Marys | 238.5 |
4. Wapakoneta | 142 |
5. Van Wert | 125 |
6. Celina | 111 |
7. Kenton | 88 |
8. Bath | 26 |
9. Defiance | 0 |
9. Elida | 0 |
2023-24 WBL Girls Swimming Standings
Schools | WBL Swimming Championships |
1. Ottawa-Glandorf | 280 |
2. St. Marys | 268 |
3. Wapakoneta | 177.5 |
4. Shawnee | 174 |
5. Elida | 107 |
6. Kenton | 86 |
7. Van Wert | 68.5 |
8. Defiance | 65 |
9. Celina | 62 |
10. Bath | 11 |