2023-24 WBL All-League Teams
Fall: Football | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Boys Bowling | Girls Bowling
2023-2024 Tournament Brackets
Fall: Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball
News & Scores
5/6 WBL Softball Scores
Van Wert 2 Celina 1
St. Marys 6 Elida 4
Non-League:
Liberty-Benton 14 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Shawnee 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
5/6 OHSAA Softball Sectionals
Division I Sectional Semifinal
Wapakoneta 9 Lima Senior 0
5/6 Boys Tennis Scores
Kenton 5 Bucyrus 0
Van Wert 4 Lehman Catholic 1
Findlay 5 Wapakoneta 0
OTCA Team Tournament – District Semifinal
Toledo St. Francis de Sales 3 Shawnee 2
2024 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets
Division II
NW 1 Archbold – Sectional/District
Defiance, Van Wert
NW 2 Bluffton – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Wapakoneta
Division III
NW 2 Elida – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf
5/4 Baseball Scores
Bath 12 Miller City 5
Celina 10 Lima Senior 0, 6 inn.
Olentangy Berlin 5 Defiance 3
Allen East 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Shawnee 5 Delphos St. John’s 1
Crestview 1 Van Wert 0
Jonathan Alder 4 Wapakoneta 0
5/4 WBL Softball Scores
Elida 14 Van Wert 2
Non-League:
Celina 9 Lima Senior 3
Clay 8 Defiance 3
Kenton at Marion Pleasant
Findlay 10 Shawnee 0, 6 inn.
Findlay 7 Shawnee 1
2024 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament
2024 WBL Boys Tennis Tournament
1. Shawnee 54, 2. Elida 48, 3. St. Marys 40, 4. Bath 27, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 24, 6. Van Wert 19, 7. Wapakoneta 13, 8. Celina 3, 9. Kenton 2, 10. Defiance 0
Tournament Brackets | Final Scoresheet
Individual WBL Champions:
1st Singles: Gabe Burke, Shawnee
2nd Singles: Ben Osmon, Elida
3rd Singles: Salah Mohammed, Shawnee
1st Doubles: Shawnee (Jackson Carpenter/Shashank Chanamolu)
2nd Doubles: Shawnee (Mason Latham/Aidan Latham)
WBL Team Champion Coach: Andrew McGreevy, Shawnee
WBL Sportsmanship Award: Ezra Bolon, Bath
2024 WBL Boys Tennis Final Standings
1. Shawnee 20, 2. Elida 18, 3. St. Marys 15, 3. Bath 15, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 12, 6. Van Wert 9, 7. Wapakoneta 8, 8. Kenton 6, 9. Celina 4, 10. Defiance 3
5/3 Baseball Scores
Bath 4 Minster 2
Defiance 2 Bryan 0
Lima Senior 8 Elida 4
Riverdale 6 Kenton 3
St. Marys 19 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
5/3 WBL Softball Scores
Defiance 6 Wapakoneta 0
Van Wert 4 Shawnee 2
Non-League:
Bath 23 Bluffton 0, 5 inn.
Riverdale 7 Kenton 6
Delphos Jefferson 12 Ottawa-Glandorf 2, 6 inn.
St. Marys 21 Spencerville 2, 5 inn.
5/2 WBL Baseball Scores
Bath 7 Wapakoneta 1
Van Wert 11 Elida 3
Non-League:
Perrysburg 5 Defiance 0 (ssp. in bottom of 4th inning)
Kenton 13 Perry 6
5/2 WBL Softball Scores
Elida at Van Wert (ppd)
Non-League:
Indian Lake 4 Bath 1
Celina 8 Marion Local 6
Pandora-Gilboa 15 Ottawa-Glandorf 5, 5 inn.
Shawnee 20 Lima Senior 4
Wapakoneta 6 Fort Loramie 3
5/2 Track & Field Results
K of C Mercer County Meet at Coldwater
Boys (6 teams): 2. Celina 154.5
Girls (6 teams): 1. Celina 118
Indian Lake Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 1. Bath 142, 2. Wapakoneta 114.5, 5. St. Marys 87.5
Girls (11 teams): 1. Bath 135, 2. Wapakoneta 122, 5. St. Marys 70
Tri-Meet at Delphos
Boys: Shawnee 139.5, Delphos St. John’s 31, Lima Central Catholic 13.5
Girls: Shawnee 78, Delphos St. John’s 78, Lima Central Catholic 16
Quad-Meet at Riverdale
Boys: Arlington 105, Riverdale 102, Vanlue 24, Kenton 15
Girls: Riverdale 163, Arlington 58, Vanlue 21, Kenton 5
5/1 WBL Baseball Scores
Van Wert 10 Celina 9
Shawnee 6 Kenton 4
St. Marys 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Non-League:
Bath 11 Lincolnview 4
5/1 WBL Softball Scores
Defiance 9 Celina 2
Kenton 4 Shawnee 2
St. Marys 3 Van Wert 2
Non-League:
Leipsic 16 Ottawa-Glandorf 3, 5 inn.
Follow Us
Sort by Sport
Fall Sports:
Football
Cross Country Boys
Cross Country Girls
Golf Boys
Golf Girls
Soccer Boys
Soccer Girls
Tennis Girls
Volleyball
Winter Sports:
Basketball Boys
Basketball Girls
Bowling
Swimming & Diving Boys
Swimming & Diving Girls
Wrestling
Spring Sports:
Baseball
Softball
Tennis Boys
Track & Field Boys
Track & Field Girls
Sort by School
Links