2024-25 WBL All-League Teams
Fall: Football | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Boys Bowling | Girls Bowling
Spring: Baseball | Softball
2023-24 WBL All-League Teams
Fall: Football | Boys Golf | Girls Golf | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball | Boys Bowling | Girls Bowling
2024-2025 Tournament Brackets
Fall: Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball
Spring: Baseball | Softball
2023-2024 Tournament Brackets
Fall: Football | Boys Soccer | Girls Soccer | Volleyball
Winter: Boys Basketball | Girls Basketball
News & Scores
2/2 WBL Boys Basketball Scores
Defiance 38 Bath 35
Ottawa-Glandorf 87 Celina 53
Elida 48 Wapakoneta 46
St. Marys 59 Kenton 51
Shawnee 47 Van Wert 23
2/1 WBL Girls Basketball Scores
Bath 39 Defiance 21
Ottawa-Glandorf 65 Celina 29
Elida 49 Wapakoneta 39
St. Marys 60 Kenton 56
Van Wert 41 Shawnee 25
2/1 Bowling Scores
Boys
Kenton 2366 Waynesfield-Goshen 1662
Coldwater 3113 Wapakoneta 2878
Girls
Kenton 1725 Waynesfield-Goshen 1466
Wapakoneta 2400 Coldwater 2290
2/1 WBL Wrestling Scores
Defiance 53 Bath 25
Celina 71 Ottawa-Glandorf 6
Wapakoneta 58 Elida 13
St. Marys 60 Kenton 17
Van Wert 45 Shawnee 31
1/30 Boys Basketball Scores
Bath 55 Perry 43
Celina 58 Bellefontaine 47
Elida 61 Bryan 42
Lima Central Catholic 50 Wapakoneta 38
1/30 Girls Basketball Scores
Defiance 66 Swanton 44
Ottoville 70 Elida 44
Upper Sandusky 50 Kenton 47
Crestview 62 Shawnee 22
Minster 42 St. Marys 23
Coldwater 58 Van Wert 28
1/30 WBL Bowling Scores
Boys
Elida 2532 Wapakoneta 2522
Non-League:
Celina 2626 Marion Local 2246
Shawnee 2581 Waynesfield-Goshen 1646
Girls
Wapakoneta 2267 Elida 1573
Non-League:
Celina 2602 Marion Local 1694
1/29 Girls Basketball Scores
Bath 52 Lima Central Catholic 15
1/29 WBL Bowling Scores
Boys
St. Marys 2748 Kenton 2447
Girls
St. Marys 2461 Kenton 1680
2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 1/29
2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 1/29
Boys
High Average: Cayden Ballweg, St. Marys 203.5
Top 10 Games: Landen Crates, Elida 278
Top 10 Series: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 492
WBL Points Leader: Carson Yaeger, Ottawa-Glandorf 68
Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 200.1
Top 10 Games: Chloe Gibson, St. Marys 246
Top 10 Series: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 454
WBL Points Leader: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 84
1/27 Boys Basketball Scores
Celina 59 Crestview 56, OT
Kenton 69 Van Buren 68, 3OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 59 Berlin Hiland 56
St. Marys 63 Indian Lake 59
Coldwater 49 Van Wert 34
St. Henry 57 Wapakoneta 40
1/27 Girls Basketball Scores
Fort Loramie 67 Bath 41
Celina 42 New Bremen 34
Fairview 68 Defiance 34
Bryan 62 Elida 44
Kenton 60 Arlington 32
Toledo Central Catholic 56 Ottawa-Glandorf 55
1/27 WBL Bowling Scores
Boys
Bath 2193 Defiance 2040
Elida 2887 Ottawa-Glandorf 2817
Kenton 2842 Shawnee 2791
Girls
Defiance 2041 Bath 1846
Ottawa-Glandorf 2042 Elida 1571
Shawnee 2436 Kenton 1701
2024 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships
2024 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships at Defiance
Boys
1. Shawnee 245.5, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 242, 3. St. Marys 238.5, 4. Wapakoneta 142, 5. Van Wert 125, 6. Celina 111, 7. Kenton 88, 8. Bath 26, 9. Defiance 0, 9. Elida 0
Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 280, 2. St. Marys 268, 3. Wapakoneta 177.5, 4. Shawnee 174, 5. Elida 107, 6. Kenton 86, 7. Van Wert 68.5, 8. Defiance 65, 9. Celina 62, 10. Bath 11
Individual WBL Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Marys (Reese Triplett/Bradey Triplett/Marcus McClain/Gavin Luebke)
200 Yard Free: Sam Houg, Van Wert
200 Yard IM: Reese Triplett, St. Marys
50 Yard Free: Jackson Newcomb, Celina
1 mtr Diving: Luke Hertenstein, St. Marys
100 Yard Fly: Landon Stahler, Bath
100 Yard Free: Sam Houg, Van Wert
500 Yard Free: Gavin Luebke, St. Marys
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Marys (Reese Triplett/Bradey Triplett/Kaleb Kleinschmit/Marcus McClain)
100 Yard Back: Owen Becker, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breast: Jackson Newcomb, Celina
400 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Alex Schroeder/Parker McGraw/Grady Steffan/Colin Steffen)
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Marys (Ciera Rupert/Piper Triplett/Peyton Gabel/Claire Turner)
200 Yard Free: Ciera Rupert, St. Marys
200 Yard IM: Morgan Schimmoeller, Shawnee
50 Yard Free: Cece Schaaf, Shawnee
1 mtr Diving: Alysha Diemer, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Fly: Katie Bauer, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Free: Claire Turner, St. Marys
500 Yard Free: Hilda Kupila, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Alaina Klass/Morgan Maag/Taylor Knott/Karlee Maag)
100 Yard Back: Morgan Schimmoeller, Shawnee
100 Yard Breast: Piper Triplett, St. Marys
400 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Alaina Klass/Morgan Maag/Taylor Knott/Karlee Maag)
1/26 WBL Boys Basketball Scores
Celina 64 Bath 47
Elida 56 Defiance 47
Wapakoneta 56 Kenton 28
Ottawa-Glandorf 73 Van Wert 44
Shawnee 69 St. Marys 57
Follow Us
Sort by Sport
Fall Sports:
Football
Cross Country Boys
Cross Country Girls
Golf Boys
Golf Girls
Soccer Boys
Soccer Girls
Tennis Girls
Volleyball
Winter Sports:
Basketball Boys
Basketball Girls
Bowling
Swimming & Diving Boys
Swimming & Diving Girls
Wrestling
Spring Sports:
Baseball
Softball
Tennis Boys
Track & Field Boys
Track & Field Girls