Address: 2850 Bible Road Lima, OH 45801
Principal: Brian Jesko | Office Phone: 419-221-0366
Athletic Director: Kristen Holt | Office Phone: 419-221-0366 extension 2156 | Email
Team Schedules
Map to Bath Schools
Bath WBL Championships
Baseball (5): 90, 75, 74, 72, 71
Boys Basketball (4): 13, 70, 69, 68
Girls Basketball (18): 21, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 09, 08, 06, 01, 00, 99, 98, 96, 94, 87, 86, 85, 83
Football (8): 99, 96, 89, 88, 85, 84, 74, 73
Golf (17): 15, 14, 13, 06, 05, 04, 95, 78, 76, 74, 73, 72, 70, 69, 68, 67, 66
Boys Soccer (1): 11
Girls Soccer (1): 15
Softball (22): 21, 15, 14, 13, 12, 10, 09, 08, 05, 02, 01, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 90, 85, 83
Boys Tennis (2): 83, 82
Girls Tennis (1): 20
Boys Track (3): 90, 80, 68
Volleyball (6): 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 88
Wrestling (2): 10, 09
Bath State Appearances
State Championships
2014 Softball Division II State Champions
2005 Boys Golf Division II State Champions
2001 Softball Division II State Champions
1987 Girls Basketball State Champions
State Runner-Up
2000 Softball Division II State Runner-Up
1999 Girls Basketball State Runner-Up
1996 Girls Basketball State Runner-Up
1974 Boys Golf State Runner-Up
State Semifinalists
2014 Girls Soccer Division II State Semifinalist
2012 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2008 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2004 Softball Division II State Semifinalist
2002 Softball Division II State Semifinalist
2002 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1995 Softball State Semifinalist
1994 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1993 Softball State Semifinalist
1992 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1992 Football Division III State Semifinalist
1989 Football Division III State Semifinalist
1987 Softball State Semifinalist
State Championships (Individual)
1988 Boys Track & Field – Jim Thompson 200M
1988 Girls Track & Field – Ericka Coleman Long Jump
1981 Boys Track & Field – Gary Guffey Pole Vault
Bath News & Scores
5/3 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bath 2
Non-League:
Defiance 5 Napoleon 0
4/28 WBL Baseball Scores
Defiance at Bath (ppd to 5/11)
Wapakoneta 10 Elida 2
Kenton at St. Marys (ppd to 5/6)
Shawnee at Van Wert (ppd)
4/28 WBL Softball Scores
Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina
Wapakoneta 6 Elida 3
St. Marys at Kenton (ppd to 5/8)
Van Wert at Shawnee (ppd)
Non-League:
Minster 10 Bath 0, 5 inn.
4/28 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Bath at Defiance (ppd to 5/2)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina
Elida 5 Wapakoneta 0
St. Marys 3 Kenton 2
4/27 WBL Softball Scores
Defiance 8 Bath 7
Non-League:
Elida at Lima Senior
Wapakoneta 9 Fort Loramie 5
4/26 WBL Baseball Scores
Defiance 5 Elida 0
Non-League:
Columbus Grove 9 Bath 5
Shawnee 3 Lima Central Catholic 1
4/26 Softball Scores
Crestview 8 Bath 5
Elida 10 Kalida 2
Kenton 6 Lima Central Catholic 5
Shawnee 9 Miller City 4
4/26 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0
Non-League:
Bath 4 Ada 1
Napoleon at Defiance (ppd)
Elida 3 Bryan 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Bluffton 0
4/25 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Bath 4 Celina 1
Wapakoneta 3 Kenton 2
Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf
Shawnee 5 St. Marys 0
Non-League:
Elida 5 Bluffton 0
4/25 WBL Baseball Scores
Bath 5 Celina 2
Elida at Defiance (ppd)
Wapakoneta 4 Kenton 0
Van Wert 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
St. Marys 5 Shawnee 3
4/25 WBL Softball Scores
Bath 9 Celina 3
Defiance 13 Elida 3
Wapakoneta 7 Kenton 5
Van Wert 16 Ottawa-Glandorf 6, 5 inn.
St. Marys 4 Shawnee 0
4/22 Softball Scores
Liberty-Benton at Bath (ppd)
Celina at Findlay (DH) (ppd)
Defiance 12 Hardin Northern 0, 5 inn.
Defiance 12 Sylvania Southview 0
4/19 Baseball Scores
Delphos St. John’s 2 Bath 0
Elida 11 Delphos Jefferson 8
Crestview 6 Van Wert 4
4/19 Softball Scores
Parkway 13 Bath 1, 5 inn.
Kalida 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 5
Shawnee 10 Delphos Jefferson 9
4/18 WBL Baseball Scores
Bath 11 Elida 1
Kenton 8 Celina 4
Defiance 6 Shawnee 0
St. Marys 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 3 Van Wert 1