Address: 2850 Bible Road Lima, OH 45801
Principal: Brian Jesko | Office Phone: 419-221-0366
Athletic Director: Kristen Holt | Office Phone: 419-221-0366 extension 2156 | Email
Team Schedules
Map to Bath Schools
Bath WBL Championships
Baseball (5): 90, 75, 74, 72, 71
Boys Basketball (4): 13, 70, 69, 68
Girls Basketball (18): 21, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 09, 08, 06, 01, 00, 99, 98, 96, 94, 87, 86, 85, 83
Football (8): 99, 96, 89, 88, 85, 84, 74, 73
Golf (17): 15, 14, 13, 06, 05, 04, 95, 78, 76, 74, 73, 72, 70, 69, 68, 67, 66
Boys Soccer (1): 11
Girls Soccer (1): 15
Softball (22): 21, 15, 14, 13, 12, 10, 09, 08, 05, 02, 01, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 90, 85, 83
Boys Tennis (2): 83, 82
Girls Tennis (1): 20
Boys Track (3): 90, 80, 68
Volleyball (6): 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 88
Wrestling (2): 10, 09
Bath State Appearances
State Championships
2014 Softball Division II State Champions
2005 Boys Golf Division II State Champions
2001 Softball Division II State Champions
1987 Girls Basketball State Champions
State Runner-Up
2000 Softball Division II State Runner-Up
1999 Girls Basketball State Runner-Up
1996 Girls Basketball State Runner-Up
1974 Boys Golf State Runner-Up
State Semifinalists
2014 Girls Soccer Division II State Semifinalist
2012 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2008 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2004 Softball Division II State Semifinalist
2002 Softball Division II State Semifinalist
2002 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1995 Softball State Semifinalist
1994 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1993 Softball State Semifinalist
1992 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1992 Football Division III State Semifinalist
1989 Football Division III State Semifinalist
1987 Softball State Semifinalist
State Championships (Individual)
1988 Boys Track & Field – Jim Thompson 200M
1988 Girls Track & Field – Ericka Coleman Long Jump
1981 Boys Track & Field – Gary Guffey Pole Vault
Bath News & Scores
2023 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets
Division I
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta
Division II
Regionals
Shawnee
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert
Division III
State Final 4 / Regionals
Ottawa-Glandorf
Northwest 4 – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf
10/12 WBL Boys Soccer Scores
St. Marys 4 Bath 0
Celina 5 Wapakoneta 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Defiance 0
Elida 11 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 3 Kenton 1
10/12 Volleyball Scores
Bath 3 Columbus Grove 2
Shawnee 3 Allen East 0
2023 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets
Division I
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta
Division II
Regional
Shawnee
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert
Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf
10/10 WBL Girls Soccer Scores
St. Marys 1 Bath 0
Wapakoneta 1 Celina 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Defiance 0
Elida 11 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 10 Kenton 0
10/10 WBL Volleyball Scores
St. Marys 3 Bath 0
Wapakoneta 3 Celina 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Defiance 1
Elida 3 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 3 Kenton 0
10/9 WBL Boys Soccer Scores
Celina 10 Defiance 1
Non-League:
Bath 7 Temple Christian 1
Elida 2 Riverdale 0
Shawnee 3 Delta 0
St. Marys 2 Maumee Valley Country Day 1
New Knoxville 11 Van Wert 1
10/7 Cross Country Results
Coldwater Lions Invitational
Boys (21 teams): 2. Van Wert 130, 6. Shawnee 204
Girls (20 teams): 7. Shawnee 273, 10. Van Wert 292
Anna Rocket Invitational
Boys (19 teams): 9. Bath 236, 10. Wapakoneta 257
Girls (17 teams): 8. Wapakoneta 217
10/7 Girls Soccer Scores
Bath 4 Chaminade-Julienne 0
Celina 2 Coldwater 0
Bryan 8 Defiance 1
Anna 3 St. Marys 1
Van Wert at Fort Jennings
10/7 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals
Division I Sectional 1 at Findlay
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament to the District at Port Clinton High School.
Wapakoneta
District Qualifiers:
Singles: 4. Kierra Siefring, Wapakoneta
Doubles: 3. Wapakoneta (Brooke Minnig/Elizabeth Good)
Division II Sectional at UNOH
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles team winners from each Sectional Tournament to the District Tournament at Port Clinton High School.
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert
District Qualifiers:
Singles: 1. Ava Patel, Shawnee; 2. Anne Oliver, Bath; 3. Rose Kottapalli, Shawnee; 4. Mandy Burenga, Van Wert
Doubles: 2. Ottawa-Glandorf (Maggie Schmiedebusch/Megan Welch); 3. Shawnee (Jenova DeBrosse/Brailynn Murphy); 4. Celina (Elise Muether/Isabelle Thobe)
10/6 WBL Football Scores
Defiance 28 Bath 27
Celina 27 Ottawa-Glandorf 7
Wapakoneta 44 Elida 3
St. Marys 59 Kenton 32
Van Wert 40 Shawnee 26
10/5 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts
Division II District at Eagle’s Landing GC
State Qualifiers: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.
Individual State Qualifiers: none
7. Keaton Foster, Van Wert 76; 15. Braden Binkley, Bath 79; 33. Brennan Steger, St. Marys 85
10/5 WBL Boys Soccer Scores
Bath 3 Wapakoneta 2
St. Marys 6 Elida 1
Kenton 15 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 1