Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)
2023 WBL Volleyball Standings
Teams | WBL Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Shawnee | 9-0 | 24-2 |
2. Ottawa-Glandorf | 7-2 | 12-14 |
2. St. Marys | 7-2 | 14-10 |
4. Celina | 5-4 | 10-14 |
4. Defiance | 5-4 | 10-12 |
4. Wapakoneta | 5-4 | 9-11 |
7. Elida | 4-5 | 10-12 |
8. Kenton | 2-7 | 12-8 |
9. Bath | 1-8 | 8-15 |
10. Van Wert | 0-9 | 2-20 |
WBL Volleyball All-League: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001
OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003
OHSAA Tournament: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008
All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2023
School | WBL Championships | Champs | Co-Champs | Seasons | W-L | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Celina | 28 | 22 | 6 | 48 | 383-49 | 0.887 |
Ottawa-Glandorf | 11 | 9 | 2 | 48 | 266-166 | 0.616 |
Bath | 6 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 189-243 | 0.438 |
Defiance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 193-239 | 0.447 |
St. Marys | 3 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 257-175 | 0.595 |
Elida | 3 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 199-233 | 0.461 |
Shawnee | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 174-204 | 0.460 |
Wapakoneta | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 184-248 | 0.426 |
Kenton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 99-333 | 0.229 |
Van Wert | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 181-251 | 0.419 |
*Del. St. John’s | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 35-19 | 0.648 |
WBL Volleyball News & Scores
10/5 WBL Volleyball Scores
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 0
St. Marys 3 Elida 0
Kenton 3 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
10/3 WBL Volleyball Scores
Defiance 3 Bath 0
Celina 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 1
St. Marys 3 Kenton 0
Shawnee 3 Van Wert 0
10/2 Volleyball Scores
Tinora 3 Defiance 2
St. Marys 3 Parkway 1
Van Wert 3 Delphos Jefferson 2
Anna 3 Wapakoneta 1
9/30 Volleyball Scores
Bryan 3 Van Wert 0
Quad-Match at Elida
Kalida 2 Elida 1
Elida 2 New Knoxville 0
Russia 2 Elida 1
Quad-Match at New Bremen
Shawnee 2 New Bremen 1
Shawnee 2 Versailles 1
Shawnee 2 Covington 0
LSI Crestview Lady Knight Invitational
1st Round: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Fort Recovery 0
1st Round: Bellmont 2 Celina 0
Consolation: Norwalk St. Paul 2 Celina 0
Semifinal: Crestview 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
7th Place: Celina 2 Bishop Luers 1
3rd Place: St. Henry 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
9/28 WBL Volleyball Scores
Celina 3 Bath 0
Defiance 3 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 3 Kenton 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 3 St. Marys 0
9/26 Volleyball Scores
Coldwater 3 Celina 0
Kenton 3 Riverdale 0
Marion Local 3 St. Marys 0
Parkway 3 Van Wert 0
9/25 Volleyball Scores
Delphos St. John’s 3 Bath 0
Defiance 3 Bryan 0
Elida 3 Hardin Northern 0
Kenton 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Crestview 3 Van Wert 0
9/23 Volleyball Scores
St. Henry 3 Celina 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Sylvania Northview 1
9/21 WBL Volleyball Scores
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bath 0
Elida 3 Celina 1
Defiance 3 Kenton 0
Shawnee 3 Wapakoneta 0
St. Marys 3 Van Wert 0
9/19 Volleyball Scores
Bath 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Defiance 3 Whitmer 1
Kenton 3 Lima Senior 0
9/18 WBL Volleyball Scores
Celina 3 Defiance 2
Non-League:
Kenton 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Wayne Trace 3 Van Wert 0
9/16 Volleyball Scores
Defiance 3 Wauseon 0
Findlay at Elida
Bellefontaine at Kenton
Versailles 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Shawnee 3 Lincolnview 0
Tri-Match at Bath
Allen East 2 Bath 0
Bath 2 Northwood 0
9/14 WBL Volleyball Scores
Elida 3 Bath 2
Celina 3 Kenton 0
Shawnee 3 Defiance 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 St. Marys 0
Wapakoneta 3 Van Wert 0
9/12 Volleyball Scores
Bath 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
New Bremen 3 Celina 0
Findlay 3 Defiance 1
Shawnee 3 Lima Senior 0
Minster 3 St. Marys 2
Delphos St. John’s 3 Van Wert 0
Parkway 3 Wapakoneta 0
9/11 Volleyball Scores
Paulding at Defiance
Kenton 3 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Eastwood 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Coldwater 3 Van Wert 0