Historical WBL Golf Standings (1960-present)
2023 WBL Boys Golf Standings
Teams | WBL Record | WBL Tourn. | WBL Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. Shawnee | 9-0 | 316 (1st) | 20 |
2. Bath | 5-4 | 328 (2nd) | 15.5 |
3. Ottawa-Glandorf | 8-1 | 337 (5th) | 15 |
4. Van Wert | 5-4 | 331 (3rd) | 14.5 |
5. Wapakoneta | 5-4 | 333 (4th) | 13.5 |
6. Celina | 5-4 | 357 (8th) | 9.5 |
7. St. Marys | 4-5 | 338 (6th) | 9 |
8. Defiance | 3-6 | 343 (7th) | 7 |
9. Kenton | 1-8 | 375 (10th) | 3 |
9. Elida | 0-9 | 359 (9th) | 3 |
WBL Golf Tournament: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
WBL Golf All-League: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
All-Time WBL Boys Golf Team Results through 2023
School | WBL Championships | Champs | Co-Champs | Seasons | W-L-T | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bath | 17 | 16 | 1 | 62 | 239-193 | 0.553 |
Shawnee | 15 | 11 | 4 | 50 | 256-122 | 0.677 |
Van Wert | 11 | 11 | 0 | 63 | 254-178 | 0.588 |
Defiance | 7 | 7 | 0 | 53 | 271-161 | 0.627 |
Elida | 7 | 6 | 1 | 55 | 240-192 | 0.556 |
Kenton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 151-281 | 0.350 |
St. Marys | 3 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 176-255-1 | 0.407 |
Wapakoneta | 3 | 1 | 2 | 66 | 187-244-1 | 0.433 |
Ottawa-Glandorf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 193-239 | 0.447 |
Celina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 169-263 | 0.391 |
*Bellefontaine | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0-0 | 0.000 |
*Delphos St. John's | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25-29 | 0.463 |
*Coldwater | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0-0 | 0.000 |
WBL Boys Golf News & Scores
9/6 WBL Boys Golf Scores
WBL Dual Match at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 162, Wapakoneta 182
9/5 WBL Boys Golf Scores
WBL Dual Match at Willowbend GC
Van Wert 176, Celina 181
WBL Dual Match at Tamarac GC
Defiance 165, Elida 192
WBL Dual Match at Northmoor GC
Shawnee 172, St. Marys 185
8/31 WBL Boys Golf Scores
Bath 164, Elida 186
Kenton at Celina
Shawnee 175, Defiance 186
Ottawa-Glandorf 165, St. Marys 179
Van Wert 165, Wapakoneta 171
8/29 WBL Boys Golf Scores
Ottawa-Glandorf 157, Elida 196
St. Marys 157, Defiance 171
Non-League:
Ottawa-Glandorf, Miller City, Wayne Trace
8/28 WBL Boys Golf Scores
Bath 157, Kenton 186
Shawnee 183, Celina 189
Defiance 176, Van Wert 183
Ottawa-Glandorf 157, Elida 196
Wapakoneta 180, St. Marys 196
8/23 WBL Boys Golf Scores
Celina 166, Bath 169
Non-League:
Kalida 178, Elida 197
North Union 172, Kenton 189
Wayne Trace at Ottawa-Glandorf
Ottoville 160, Van Wert 161
8/22 Boys Golf Scores
Tri-Match
Archbold 158, Defiance 188, Edgerton 206
8/21 WBL Boys Golf Scores
WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 166, Elida 193
WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 173, Kenton 205
WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Wapakoneta 171, Defiance 183
WBL Dual at Willowbend CC
Van Wert 159, Bath 165
Dual-Match at Celina Lynx GC
Celina, St. Marys
8/17 WBL Boys Golf Scores
WBL Dual at Northmoor GC
Bath 151, St. Marys 171
WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
Van Wert, Elida
WBL Dual at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 167, Defiance 184
Dual Match at Sycamore Springs GC
Riverdale 184, Kenton 201
8/16 Boys Golf Scores
Dual-Match at Wapakoneta CC
Wapakoneta 185, Indian Lake 195
8/15 WBL Boys Golf Scores
WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Shawnee 175, Kenton 195
WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Bath 165, Defiance 173
Dual-Match at Shelby Oaks GC
Wapakoneta, Jackson Center
Dual-Match at Northmoor GC
St. Marys, St. Henry
Dual-Match at Pleasant Valley GC
Wayne Trace, Van Wert
8/11 Boys Golf Scores
Dual-Match at Wapakoneta CC
Wapakoneta 177, St. Henry 190
Liberty-Benton Invitational at Sycamore Springs GC (9 teams)
4. Van Wert 352
8/10 Boys Golf Scores
Dual Match at Mercer County Elks GC
St. Henry 172, Celina 190
8/9 Boys Golf Scores
Kalida Wildcat Invitational at Moose Landing CC (23 teams)
3. Bath 336, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 339, 10. Van Wert 344, 13. Shawnee 351, 17. Defiance 372, 22. Elida 423
Auglaize County Invitational at Prairie View GC (6 teams)
Wapakoneta, St. Marys
8/8 Boys Golf Scores
Colonial GC Tournament (18 teams)
9. Defiance 351, 12. Elida 395, 17. Shawnee 421
Elmwood Royal Invitational at Birch Run GC (7 teams)
Kenton
Mercer County Invitational at Lynx GC (6 teams)
5. Celina 368
Fort Loramie Invitational at Arrowhead GC (16 teams)
10. St. Marys 360