8/17 Girls Golf Scores
Dual-Match at Pike Run GC
Wapakoneta, St. Marys
Dual-Match at Pike Run GC
Wapakoneta, St. Marys
Tri-Match at Northmoor GC
Celina 198, St. Marys 251, Kenton 269
Tri-Match at Willowbend CC
Wayne Trace 219, Lincolnview 239, Shawnee 262
Dual-Match at Wapakoneta CC
Ottawa-Glandorf, Wapakoneta
Dual-Match at Wapakoneta CC
Defiance 228, Wapakoneta 259
Celina Invitational at Lynx GC (16 teams)
4. Celina 411, 8. Defiance 451, 11. St. Marys 505, 13. Shawnee 529, 16. Wapakoneta NTS
Gary Broering Invitational at Mercer Co. Elks GC (8 teams)
1. Celina 410, 7. Wapakoneta NTS
Dual-Match at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 234, Shawnee 283
Riverside Invitational at Cherokee Hills GC (12 teams)
11. St. Marys 510
Lincolnview Lady Lancer Invitational at Willowbend CC (6 teams)
1. Celina 188, 3. Defiance 216
Dual-Match at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 249, Lincolnview 258
Defiance Elks Invite at Auglaize GC (11 teams)
4. Defiance 400, 9. Shawnee 505, 10. St. Marys 505
Tri-Match at Memorial Park GC
Defiance 209, Kenton 257
Ottawa-Glandorf 239, Kenton 257
Defiance 209, Ottawa-Glandorf 239
Bellefontaine 172, Wapakoneta 193
Tri-Match at Celina Lynx GC
Celina, Delphos Jefferson
Celina, Lincolnview
Wayne Trace Invitational at Pleasant Valley GC (8 teams)
2. Celina 195, 7. Defiance 250
Ottawa-Glandorf 252, Kenton 278
New Bremen, St. Marys
Celina, St. Henry
Minster 193, St. Marys 243
Coldwater 193, Wapakoneta 212
Quad-Match at Auglaize GC
Defiance 226, Edgerton 247
Hicksville 207, Defiance 226
Defiance 226, Tinora 229
WBL Invitational at Eagle Rock GC
1. Celina 386, 2. Wapakoneta 409, 3. Shawnee 458, 4. Defiance 469, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 484, 6. St. Marys 487, 7. Kenton 545
Celina 204, Marion Local 232
Fort Loramie 215, St. Marys 257
Willow Bend Girls Golf Invitational
1. Lincolnview 212, 2. Wayne Trace 213, 3. Defiance 215, 4. Ottoville 239, 5. Delphos Jefferson 248
Upper Sandusky 224, Kenton 268
Lincolnview, Wapakoneta
Tri-Match at Eagle Rock GC
Defiance 218, Montpelier NS
Wauseon 215, Defiance 218
Tri-Match at Mercer County Elks GC
Coldwater 190, Shawnee 220
Shawnee 220, Delphos Jefferson 240
Tri-Match at Cherokee Hills GC
Riverside 234, Kenton 272
Anna 225, Kenton 272
Miller City 220, Ottawa-Glandorf 232
Delphos Jefferson, Wapakoneta
Shawnee, Wapakoneta
St. Henry 209, St. Marys 270
Tri-Match at Eagle Rock GC
Patrick Henry 226, Defiance 252
Antwerp 242, Defiance 252
Coldwater 208, St. Marys 285
Wapakoneta 215, Ottawa-Glandorf 235