8/23 WBL Boys Golf Scores
Celina 166, Bath 169
Non-League:
Kalida 178, Elida 197
North Union 172, Kenton 189
Wayne Trace at Ottawa-Glandorf
Ottoville 160, Van Wert 161
Celina 166, Bath 169
Non-League:
Kalida 178, Elida 197
North Union 172, Kenton 189
Wayne Trace at Ottawa-Glandorf
Ottoville 160, Van Wert 161
Tri-Match
Archbold 158, Defiance 188, Edgerton 206
WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 166, Elida 193
WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 173, Kenton 205
WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Wapakoneta 171, Defiance 183
WBL Dual at Willowbend CC
Van Wert 159, Bath 165
Dual-Match at Celina Lynx GC
Celina, St. Marys
WBL Dual at Northmoor GC
Bath 151, St. Marys 171
WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
Van Wert, Elida
WBL Dual at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 167, Defiance 184
Dual Match at Sycamore Springs GC
Riverdale 184, Kenton 201
Dual-Match at Wapakoneta CC
Wapakoneta 185, Indian Lake 195
WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Shawnee 175, Kenton 195
WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Bath 165, Defiance 173
Dual-Match at Shelby Oaks GC
Wapakoneta, Jackson Center
Dual-Match at Northmoor GC
St. Marys, St. Henry
Dual-Match at Pleasant Valley GC
Wayne Trace, Van Wert
Dual-Match at Wapakoneta CC
Wapakoneta 177, St. Henry 190
Liberty-Benton Invitational at Sycamore Springs GC (9 teams)
4. Van Wert 352
Dual Match at Mercer County Elks GC
St. Henry 172, Celina 190
Kalida Wildcat Invitational at Moose Landing CC (23 teams)
3. Bath 336, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 339, 10. Van Wert 344, 13. Shawnee 351, 17. Defiance 372, 22. Elida 423
Auglaize County Invitational at Prairie View GC (6 teams)
Wapakoneta, St. Marys
Colonial GC Tournament (18 teams)
9. Defiance 351, 12. Elida 395, 17. Shawnee 421
Elmwood Royal Invitational at Birch Run GC (7 teams)
Kenton
Mercer County Invitational at Lynx GC (6 teams)
5. Celina 368
Fort Loramie Invitational at Arrowhead GC (16 teams)
10. St. Marys 360
WBL Dual at Wapakoneta CC
Wapakoneta 180, Kenton 231
Defiance Invitational at Eagle Rock GC (15 teams)
3. Ottawa-Glandorf 332, 5. Bath 343, 7. Van Wert 345, 8. Celina 348, 11. Defiance 368
Dual-Match at Lincoln Hills GC
Upper Sandusky 173, Kenton 216
Celina Invitational at Lynx GC (19 teams)
2. Bath 331, 6. Shawnee 347, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 352, 8. St. Marys 352, 9. Wapakoneta 354, 11. Celina 358, 15. Defiance 390, 16. Elida 402
Rob Contini Memorial Tournament at Colonial GC (8 teams)
2. Bath 339, 3. Shawnee 352, 7. Elida 413
Division I State Tournament at Ohio State University Golf Club (Scarlet Course)
Elida NTS
Individual Results: 24. Carson Harmon, Elida 159
Division I District at Shawnee CC
1 teams and 1 individuals qualify to State Championships at Ohio State University Golf Club (Scarlet)
10. Elida 383, Shawnee NTS, Wapakoneta NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: Carson Harmon, Elida 75
Division II District at Eagles Landing GC
3 teams and 3 individuals qualify to State Championships at Ohio State University Golf Club (Scarlet)
Ottawa-Glandorf NTS, Bath NTS, Van Wert NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Division I Sectional at Stone Ridge GC
5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
12. Defiance 392
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs GC
5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
4. Elida 364 (Carson Harmon 74, Brice Engle 94, Carter Davisson 114, Caleb Harmon 97, Ben Moening 99), 7. Shawnee 383, 11. Wapakoneta 404, 12. Celina 430
Individual District Qualifiers: Seth Grieshop, Shawnee 82; Zac Niekamp, Wapakoneta 86
WBL Player of the Year: Carson Harmon – Elida
WBL Coach of the Year: Kim Doidge – Van Wert
1st Team
Carson Harmon – Elida
Keaton Foster – Van Wert
Nick Steinbrunner – Celina
Zac Niekamp – Wapakoneta
Seth Grieshop – Shawnee
Braden Binkley – Bath
Ty Verhoff – Ottawa-Glandorf
Blake Bohyer – Van Wert
Josh Sudman – St. Marys
Austin West – Wapakoneta
Lennon Cisco – St. Marys
Aidan Kiessling – Defiance
Honorable Mention
Ezra Bolon – Bath
Kale Sudhoff – Celina
Luke Webb – Defiance
Brice Engle – Elida
Landon Plaugher – Kenton
Justin Yaeger – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brennan Steger – St. Marys
Evan Jackson – Shawnee
Griff McCracken – Van Wert
Kyle Rex – Wapakoneta
Division II Sectional at Moose Landing CC
3 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District.
5. Van Wert 363, 6. St. Marys 364, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 365, 10. Bath 384, 14. Kenton 424
Individual District Qualifiers: Ty Veroff, Ottawa-Glandorf 84; Braden Binkley, Bath 85, Keaton Foster, Van Wert 85
Tri-Match at Hickory Sticks GC
Van Wert 162, Crestview 197
Van Wert 162, Lincolnview 180
Parkway 187, Celina 195
Defiance 185, Tinora 192