4/29 Baseball Scores
St. Henry 6 Bath 0, 6 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Tinora (ppd)
Russia 6 Shawnee 5
Coldwater 10 St. Marys 7
New Haven 7 Van Wert 0 (susp. bottom of 4th)
St. Henry 6 Bath 0, 6 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Tinora (ppd)
Russia 6 Shawnee 5
Coldwater 10 St. Marys 7
New Haven 7 Van Wert 0 (susp. bottom of 4th)
Wapakoneta 13 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Non-League:
Celina 9 Houston 1
Celina 12 Houston 5
Napoleon 6 Shawnee 4
St. Marys 6 Delphos St. John’s 4
Celina 5 Bath 4, 6 inn. (darkness)
Defiance 4 Elida 1
Wapakoneta 6 Kenton 0
Van Wert 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
St. Marys 9 Shawnee 1
Shawnee 7 Bath 4
Van Wert 2 Kenton 1
Non-League:
Defiance 1 Toledo Central Catholic 0
Liberty-Benton 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 0, 5 inn.
Bath 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Celina 4 Elida 1
Defiance 12 Kenton 1, 5 inn.
Van Wert 12 St. Marys 2, 6 inn.
Non-League:
Lima Central Catholic 3 Shawnee 2
Shawnee 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Non-League:
Bath 22 Spencerville 6
Versailles 15 Celina 5, 5 inn.
Coldwater 17 Elida 0, 5 inn.
St. Marys 5 New Knoxville 3
Wapakoneta 11 Minster 10
Celina 4 Russia 3
Defiance 7 Sylvania Northview 6
Lima Central Catholic 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 6
Findlay 8 Shawnee 6
Bellefontaine 10 St. Marys 1
Van Wert 5 Delphos St. John’s 2
Bath 12 Elida 2, 5 inn.
Celina 7 Kenton 3
Defiance 8 Shawnee 0
St. Marys at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Van Wert (ppd)
St. Marys 2 Bath 1
Non-League:
Bowling Green 3 Defiance 2
Pleasant 7 Kenton 6
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Kalida 2
Shawnee 8 Liberty-Benton 3
Lima Central Catholic 6 Wapakoneta 3
Delphos St. John’s 4 Bath 3
Bath 2 Kenton 1
Shawnee 4 Celina 1
Defiance 3 Van Wert 1
Elida 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 6 St. Marys 5
Coldwater 13 Celina 7
Kenton at River Valley
Ottawa-Glandorf 7 Ottoville 3
Fort Recovery 10 Shawnee 3
St. Henry 3 St. Marys 1
Wayne Trace 11 Van Wert 9
Wapakoneta 10 Parkway 0, 6 inn.
Wapakoneta 5 Celina 4, 8 inn.
Defiance 8 St. Marys 4
Elida 6 Kenton 4
Non-League:
Findlay 11 Bath 1, 5 inn.
Spencerville 11 Elida 7
Ottawa-Glandorf 10 Wauseon 9, 8 inn.
Shawnee 6 Marion Local 5, 9 inn.
Versailles 6 Van Wert 0
Fort Loramie 2 Van Wert 1
Crestview 5 Bath 1, 5 inn.
Kenton 11 Elgin 2, 5 inn.
Van Wert 2 Bath 0
Celina 8 St. Marys 0
Elida 3 Shawnee 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Kenton 2
Non-League:
Defiance 7 Wauseon 5
Bath 6 Delphos Jefferson 1
Defiance 6 Napoleon 5
Carey 3 Kenton 2, 8 inn.
Coldwater 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Shawnee 8 Parkway 5
Versailles 17 St. Marys 7, 6 inn.
Versailles 9 St. Marys 4
Van Wert at Heritage (IN)
Wapakoneta 1 Springfield Shawnee 0
Ed Sandy Classic at Elida
Elida 3 Delphos St. John’s 2, 8 inn.
Lima Central Catholic 7 Elida 0
Celina Bulldog Invitational
Celina 11 Columbus Grove 2
Celina 13 New Haven (IN) 0, 5 inn.
Bath at St. Marys (ppd)
Celina at Wapakoneta (ppd)
Defiance 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert at Elida (ppd)
Shawnee at Kenton (ppd)
Defiance at Paulding (ppd to 5/14)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Fort Jennings (ppd)
Delphos St. John’s at Shawnee (ppd)
New Bremen at St. Marys (ppd)
Van Wert at Parkway (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Minster (ppd)
Bath 10 Allen East 3
Celina 3 New Bremen 0
Marion Local 2 Celina 1
Elida 4 Kalida 2
Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Shawnee vs. Ashland (ppd)
Shawnee at Findlay (ppd)
Minster at St. Marys (ppd)
Bryan 4 Van Wert 0
Stow-Munroe Falls 1 Wapakoneta 0
Elida 15 Ottoville 9
Columbus Grove at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)