1/18 WBL Bowling Scores
Boys
Kenton 2559 Defiance 2452
Wapakoneta defeated Shawnee
Girls
Defiance 2030 Kenton 1781
Wapakoneta defeated Shawnee
Boys
Kenton 2559 Defiance 2452
Wapakoneta defeated Shawnee
Girls
Defiance 2030 Kenton 1781
Wapakoneta defeated Shawnee
Ottawa-Glandorf 34 Bath 27
Celina 61 Elida 14
Defiance 64 Kenton 18
Wapakoneta 58 Shawnee 14
Van Wert 36 St. Marys 33
Bluffton 49 Elida 37
Tiffin Columbian 48 Kenton 44
Delphos Jefferson 42 Shawnee 30
Van Wert 57 Paulding 47
Boys
Elida 2487 Celina 2420
Non-League:
Kenton 2521 Marion Harding 2394
Girls
Celina 2578 Elida 1429
Non-League:
Marion Harding at Kenton
Dublin Jerome 72 St. Marys 69, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 35 Smithville 25
Spencerville 52 Bath 35
Coldwater 43 Celina 33
Wauseon 41 Defiance 40
Bryan at Elida (ppd)
Upper Sandusky 66 Kenton 40
Findlay 49 Ottawa-Glandorf 47
Marion Local 53 Van Wert 50
Findlay 59 Wapakoneta 46
Boys
Van Wert defeated Ottawa-Glandorf
St. Marys 2940 Shawnee 2668
Non-League:
Wynford Bowling Classic
2. Kenton
Girls
Van Wert defeated Ottawa-Glandorf
St. Marys defeated Shawnee
Non-League:
Wynford Bowling Classic
7. Kenton
Wapakoneta-Celina Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 229, 2. St. Marys 204.5, 3. Wapakoneta 150, 4. Kenton 107, 6. Van Wert 102, 7. Celina 72, 13. Bath 23
Girls (16 teams)
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 274, 2. St. Marys 268.5, 3. Wapakoneta 121, 6. Kenton 82, 8. Van Wert 57, 13. Celina 26, 15. Bath 12
Elida 50 Bath 32
Celina 79 Kenton 77, 3OT
Shawnee 67 Defiance 43
Ottawa-Glandorf 74 St. Marys 65
Wapakoneta 44 Van Wert 30
Bath 54 Elida 15
Celina 58 Kenton 57
Shawnee 56 Defiance 43
Ottawa-Glandorf 49 St. Marys 27
Wapakoneta 45 Van Wert 33
Boys
Van Wert 2880 Wapakoneta 2705
Non-League:
Rossford 2159 Defiance 2080
Kenton at Cardington-Lincoln
Girls
Wapakoneta 2486 Van Wert 2128
Non-League:
Defiance 1909 Rossford 1644
Kenton at Cardington-Lincoln
Elida 54 Bath 27
Celina 60 Kenton 18
Defiance 37 Shawnee 33
St. Marys 65 Ottawa-Glandorf 12
Wapakoneta 42 Van Wert 26
Ottoville 49 Bath 38
Minster 54 Celina 39
Wauseon 35 Defiance 28
Elida 44 Fort Jennings 32
St. Marys 49 Spencerville 42
Bryan 61 Van Wert 25
Boys
Elida 2499 Bath 2444
Kenton 2540 Celina 2321
Non-League:
Defiance 1901 Lincolnview 1746
St. Marys at New Bremen
Girls
Bath 1850 Elida 1569
Celina 2580 Kenton 1623
Non-League:
Defiance 1619 Lincolnview 1609
St. Marys at New Bremen
2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 1/9
Boys
High Average: Owen Steidl, Shawnee 212.0
Top 10 Games: Landen Crates, Elida 278
Top 10 Series: Ethan Bruce, Celina & Eli VanMeter, Wapakoneta 459
WBL Points Leader: Justin Yaeger, Ottawa-Glandorf 48
Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 200.0
Top 10 Games: Aubryn Schnarre, Wapakoneta 245
Top 10 Series: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 454
WBL Points Leader: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 49
Kenton 56 Perry 52
Delphos Jefferson 70 Wapakoneta 45
Celina 65 Delphos Jefferson 44
Lima Central Catholic 54 Defiance 41
Elida 44 Coldwater 42
Kenton 62 Liberty-Benton 52
Ottawa-Glandorf 76 Liberty Center 47
Shawnee 65 Delphos St. John’s 58
St. Marys 66 Versailles 40
Van Wert 63 Lincolnview 48
Botkins 35 Elida 34
Lincolnview 48 Van Wert 27