By admin|2024-05-02T22:47:43-04:00May 2nd, 2024|Bath Wildcats, Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Shawnee Indians, St. Marys Roughriders, Tennis Boys, Van Wert Cougars, Wapakoneta Redskins, WBL|0 Comments
5/1 WBL Baseball Scores
Van Wert 10 Celina 9
Shawnee 6 Kenton 4
St. Marys 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Non-League:
Bath 11 Lincolnview 4
5/1 WBL Softball Scores
Defiance 9 Celina 2
Kenton 4 Shawnee 2
St. Marys 3 Van Wert 2
Non-League:
Leipsic 16 Ottawa-Glandorf 3, 5 inn.
4/30 WBL Baseball Scores
Defiance 7 Bath 1
Celina 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 1
St. Marys 4 Kenton 1
Shawnee 2 Van Wert 1
4/30 WBL Softball Scores
Defiance 9 Bath 8
Celina 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Elida 14 Wapakoneta 13
Kenton 4 St. Marys 0
Shawnee at Van Wert (ppd to 5/3)
4/30 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Wapakoneta at Kenton
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 4 St. Marys 1
Non-League:
Elida 3 Upper Sandusky 0
4/29 Baseball Scores
St. Henry 6 Bath 0, 6 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Tinora (ppd)
Russia 6 Shawnee 5
Coldwater 10 St. Marys 7
New Haven 7 Van Wert 0 (susp. bottom of 4th)
4/29 WBL Softball Scores
Bath 11 Wapakoneta 1, 5 inn.
Shawnee 16 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Non-League:
Elida 6 Wayne Trace 3
Coldwater 9 St. Marys 0
Van Wert 11 North Central 3
4/27 WBL Baseball Scores
Wapakoneta 13 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Non-League:
Celina 9 Houston 1
Celina 12 Houston 5
Napoleon 6 Shawnee 4
St. Marys 6 Delphos St. John’s 4
4/27 Track & Field Results
Pat Wagner Invitational at Liberty-Benton
Boys (16 teams): 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 78, 5. Bath 67
Girls (15 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 141.5, 3. Bath 95
4/26 WBL Baseball Scores
Celina 5 Bath 4, 6 inn. (darkness)
Defiance 4 Elida 1
Wapakoneta 6 Kenton 0
Van Wert 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
St. Marys 9 Shawnee 1
4/26 WBL Softball Scores
Defiance 6 Elida 5
Kenton 5 Wapakoneta 4, 9 inn.
Van Wert 21 Ottawa-Glandorf 6, 5 inn.
St. Marys 4 Shawnee 0
Non-League:
Minster 9 Bath 3
Mohawk vs. Bath
4/26 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Bath 5 Defiance 0
Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf
Elida 5 Wapakoneta 0
St. Marys 5 Kenton 0
Shawnee 4 Van Wert 1
4/25 WBL Baseball Scores
Shawnee 7 Bath 4
Van Wert 2 Kenton 1
Non-League:
Defiance 1 Toledo Central Catholic 0
Liberty-Benton 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 0, 5 inn.
4/25 WBL Softball Scores
Bath 8 Celina 2
Kenton 6 Van Wert 4
Non-League:
Findlay 9 Defiance 3
Elida 17 Lima Senior 1, 5 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 18 Kalida 17
Shawnee 4 Liberty-Benton 2
Wapakoneta 19 Sidney 7, 5 inn.
4/25 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Bath 3 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 5 Celina 0
Elida 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Non-League:
Van Wert 4 Ada 1
Bluffton 3 Wapakoneta 2
4/25 Track & Field Results
Tri-Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys: Columbus Grove 78, Ottawa-Glandorf 74, Kalida 23
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 64.5, Columbus Grove 52, Kalida 44.5
4/24 WBL Baseball Scores
Bath 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Celina 4 Elida 1
Defiance 12 Kenton 1, 5 inn.
Van Wert 12 St. Marys 2, 6 inn.
Non-League:
Lima Central Catholic 3 Shawnee 2
4/24 WBL Softball Scores
Van Wert at Celina (ppd)
Kenton 7 Elida 6
Wapakoneta 8 Shawnee 2
Non-League:
Bath 13 Crestview 4
Allen East 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 8
4/24 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Shawnee 5 Kenton 0
Non-League:
Bath 5 Lima Senior 0
Defiance at Napoleon
Elida 3 Findlay 2
Bluffton at Ottawa-Glandorf