9/2 Boys Soccer Scores
Bath 8 Fort Jennings 1
Lake 9 Defiance 0
Kenton 2 Riverdale 1
Bryan 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Bath 8 Fort Jennings 1
Lake 9 Defiance 0
Kenton 2 Riverdale 1
Bryan 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Olentangy 9 Bath 0
Celina 5 Bluffton 1
Miller City 4 Defiance 0
Findlay 3 Elida 0
Riverdale 5 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Liberty-Benton 0
Bryan 3 Shawnee 1
Bath 164, Elida 186
Kenton at Celina
Shawnee 175, Defiance 186
Ottawa-Glandorf 165, St. Marys 179
Van Wert 165, Wapakoneta 171
Minster 191, Wapakoneta 253, Bath 288
Kenton, Miller City
St. Marys 218, Shawnee 229
Bath 11 Van Wert 0
Celina 3 St. Marys 0
Wapakoneta 10 Defiance 1
Shawnee 1 Elida 0
Kenton 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Bath 3 Celina 2
Elida 3 Defiance 2
Wapakoneta 5 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Van Wert 1
Shawnee 3 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 3 Bath 0
Celina 3 Van Wert 0
St. Marys 3 Defiance 0
Elida 3 Kenton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Wapakoneta 0
Bath 11 Van Wert 0
St. Marys 3 Celina 1
Wapakoneta 4 Defiance 0
Elida 1 Shawnee 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 10 Kenton 0
St. Marys 4 Kenton 1
Non-League:
Lehman Catholic at Celina
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bluffton 2
Lima Central Catholic 4 Van Wert 1
Van Buren 3 Bath 0
Celina 3 Versailles 0
Bluffton 3 Elida 1
Kenton 3 Ridgemont 0
St. Marys 3 New Knoxville 0
Kalida 3 Van Wert 0
New Bremen 3 Wapakoneta 0
Bath 157, Kenton 186
Shawnee 183, Celina 189
Defiance 176, Van Wert 183
Ottawa-Glandorf 157, Elida 196
Wapakoneta 180, St. Marys 196
Bath 4 Elida 1
Celina 5 Kenton 0
Shawnee 4 Defiance 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 4 Van Wert 1
Blue Jay Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 1. Van Wert 30, 2. Bath 55, 5. Kenton 169
Girls (10 teams): 1. Kenton 36, 3. Van Wert 83
Celina Invite (Big Schools)
Boys (11 teams): 4. Celina 106, 7. St. Marys 152, 11. Elida 315
Girls (9 teams): 5. Celina 126, 6. St. Marys 150, 9. Elida 207
Celina 4 New Knoxville 0
Botkins 2 Elida 0
Kenton 1 Upper Sandusky 1
Shawnee at Lexington (ppd)
Bath 6 Bluffton 0
Sidney 8 Celina 1
Wauseon 2 Defiance 0
Upper Sandusky 4 Kenton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 7 Sylvania Southview 0
Shawnee 2 Lake 2
Ontario 4 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 2 Maumee 1
Ottoville 2 Celina 1
Celina 2 Paulding 0
Celina 2 Pandora-Gilboa 1
Eastwood 3 Defiance 0
South Adams (IN) 2 Elida 0
Pandora-Gilboa 2 Elida 1
Elida 2 Paulding 1
Kenton 3 Perry 1
Shawnee 2 Pandora-Gilboa 0
Shawnee 2 South Adams (IN) 0
Shawnee 2 Parkway 0
Wapakoneta 3 Bellefontaine 0
Van Wert 64 Bath 42
Celina 37 St. Marys 15
Defiance 16 Wapakoneta 13
Elida 13 Shawnee 9
Kenton 52 Ottawa-Glandorf 29
Kenton 4 Benjamin Logan 0