5/3 Baseball Scores
Bath 4 Minster 2
Defiance 2 Bryan 0
Lima Senior 8 Elida 4
Riverdale 6 Kenton 3
St. Marys 19 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
Bath 4 Minster 2
Defiance 2 Bryan 0
Lima Senior 8 Elida 4
Riverdale 6 Kenton 3
St. Marys 19 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
Bath 7 Wapakoneta 1
Van Wert 11 Elida 3
Non-League:
Perrysburg 5 Defiance 0 (ssp. in bottom of 4th inning)
Kenton 13 Perry 6
Elida at Van Wert (ppd)
Non-League:
Indian Lake 4 Bath 1
Celina 8 Marion Local 6
Pandora-Gilboa 15 Ottawa-Glandorf 5, 5 inn.
Shawnee 20 Lima Senior 4
Wapakoneta 6 Fort Loramie 3
Defiance 7 Bath 1
Celina 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 1
St. Marys 4 Kenton 1
Shawnee 2 Van Wert 1
Defiance 9 Bath 8
Celina 7 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Elida 14 Wapakoneta 13
Kenton 4 St. Marys 0
Shawnee at Van Wert (ppd to 5/3)
Wapakoneta at Kenton
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 4 St. Marys 1
Non-League:
Elida 3 Upper Sandusky 0
Quint-Meet at Columbus Grove
Boys: Columbus Grove 147, Bath 114, Perry 48, Allen East 32, Lima Central Catholic 8
Girls: Columbus Grove 133, Bath 97, Allen East 42, Perry 31, Lima Central Catholic 16
Quad-Meet at Elida
Boys: Marion Harding 101.5, Elida 71, Indian Lake 69.5, Temple Christian 11
Girls: Elida 111.5, Marion Harding 69, Indian Lake 63.5, Temple Christian 8
Hardin County Meet at Hardin Northern
Boys: Kenton 143, Riverdale 127, Ada 112, Ridgemont 88, Hardin Northern 37, Upper Scioto Valley 16
Girls: Riverdale 230, Kenton 141, Ada 65.5, Ridgemont 47.5, Hardin Northern 29, Upper Scioto Valley 3
Tri-Meet at Ottoville
Boys: Ottoville 85, Van Wert 70, Delphos Jefferson 16
Girls: Van Wert 83, Ottoville 67, Delphos Jefferson 20
Bath 11 Wapakoneta 1, 5 inn.
Shawnee 16 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Non-League:
Elida 6 Wayne Trace 3
Coldwater 9 St. Marys 0
Van Wert 11 North Central 3
Bath 5 Celina 0
Elida 5 Van Wert 0
Non-League:
Archbold at Defiance
Lima Central Catholic at Kenton
Bellefontaine at St. Marys
Wapakoneta at Lima Senior
Division I
Northwest 1- Bowling Green – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta
Division II
Northwest 2 – Lima – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert
Division III
Northwest 1 – Lima – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf
New Bremen 5 Celina 4
Elida 19 Riverdale 9, 6 inn.
Elida 17 Upper Sandusky 7, 5 inn.
Celina 5 Bath 4, 6 inn. (darkness)
Defiance 4 Elida 1
Wapakoneta 6 Kenton 0
Van Wert 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
St. Marys 9 Shawnee 1
Defiance 6 Elida 5
Kenton 5 Wapakoneta 4, 9 inn.
Van Wert 21 Ottawa-Glandorf 6, 5 inn.
St. Marys 4 Shawnee 0
Non-League:
Minster 9 Bath 3
Mohawk vs. Bath
Bath 5 Defiance 0
Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf
Elida 5 Wapakoneta 0
St. Marys 5 Kenton 0
Shawnee 4 Van Wert 1
St. Marys Rough Rider Express Invitational
Boys (7 teams): 3. Defiance 96.5, 5. St. Marys 60
Girls (6 teams): 1. Defiance 138, 2. St. Marys 116
Shawnee Invitational
Boys (7 teams): 2. Shawnee 173.33, 4. Elida 43
Girls (7 teams): 3. Shawnee 82, 4. Elida 81
New Bremen Cardinal Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 5. Wapakoneta 63
Girls (13 teams): 5. Wapakoneta 63
Ben Logan Raider Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 1. Celina 133.16
Girls (12 teams): 2. Celina 112
Bath 8 Celina 2
Kenton 6 Van Wert 4
Non-League:
Findlay 9 Defiance 3
Elida 17 Lima Senior 1, 5 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 18 Kalida 17
Shawnee 4 Liberty-Benton 2
Wapakoneta 19 Sidney 7, 5 inn.
Bath 3 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 5 Celina 0
Elida 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Non-League:
Van Wert 4 Ada 1
Bluffton 3 Wapakoneta 2
Bath 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Celina 4 Elida 1
Defiance 12 Kenton 1, 5 inn.
Van Wert 12 St. Marys 2, 6 inn.
Non-League:
Lima Central Catholic 3 Shawnee 2
Van Wert at Celina (ppd)
Kenton 7 Elida 6
Wapakoneta 8 Shawnee 2
Non-League:
Bath 13 Crestview 4
Allen East 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 8