9/21 WBL Volleyball Scores
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bath 0
Elida 3 Celina 1
Defiance 3 Kenton 0
Shawnee 3 Wapakoneta 0
St. Marys 3 Van Wert 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bath 0
Elida 3 Celina 1
Defiance 3 Kenton 0
Shawnee 3 Wapakoneta 0
St. Marys 3 Van Wert 0
2023 WBL Tournament at Memorial Park GC
1. Celina 395, 2. Defiance 395, 3. Shawnee 448, 4. Wapakoneta 453, 5. St. Marys 464, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 477, 7. Kenton 507, 8. Bath 515
Medalist: Maddie Fleck – Celina
2nd Place: Ava Hesselschwardt – Defiance
3rd Place: Kaylee Harsha – Defiance
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bath 0
Elida 4 Celina 3
Defiance 2 Kenton 0
Wapakoneta 1 Shawnee 0
St. Marys 14 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 3 Wapakoneta 2
Non-League:
Bryan 5 Bath 0
Lima Central Catholic at Celina
Ottawa Hills at Defiance
Bellefontaine 4 Kenton 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Archbold 2
Bluffton 3 Van Wert 2
WBL Dual-Match at Willowbend CC
Ottawa-Glandorf 152, Van Wert 161
Dual-Match at Celina Lynx GC
Fort Recovery 166, Celina 208
Dual-Match at Memorial Park GC
North Baltimore, Kenton
Dual-Match at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 181, Kalida 183
Dual-Match at Mercer County Elks GC
Coldwater 165, Wapakoneta 174
Elida 3 Bath 1
Celina 4 Kenton 0
Shawnee 6 Defiance 0
St. Marys 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Wapakoneta 12 Van Wert 0
Bath 4 Kenton 1
Non-League:
Celina 3 Lima Senior 2
Holland Springfield at Defiance
Bryan 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Shawnee 5 Lehman Catholic 0
Bluffton 4 St. Marys 1
Van Wert 4 Ayersville 1
Wapakoneta at Lima Central Catholic
Celina 3 Defiance 2
Non-League:
Kenton 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Wayne Trace 3 Van Wert 0
Nate Niekamp Memorial Invitational at Mercer County Elks GC (19 teams)
4. Shawnee 336, 13. St. Marys 362, 16. Celina 391
Division II NW Ohio District Preview at Eagles Landing GC (16 teams)
Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert
Celina 2 Botkins 0
Archbold 8 Defiance 1
Elida 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
Kenton 1 Bluffton 1
St. Marys 3 Spencerville 1
Wapakoneta 5 Toledo Central Catholic 1
Bath 21 Elida 17
Celina 44 Kenton 14
Defiance 30 Shawnee 8
St. Marys 41 Ottawa-Glandorf 14
Wapakoneta 41 Van Wert 13
WBL Dual-Match at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 156, Bath 166
WBL Dual-Match at Celina Lynx GC
Celina 170, Elida 177
WBL Dual-Match at Memorial Park GC
Defiance 174, Kenton 180
WBL Dual-Match at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 167, Wapakoneta 184
WBL Dual-Match at Northmoor GC
Van Wert, St. Marys
Indian Lake 5 Bath 3
Celina 10 Newton 1
Napoleon 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Bryan 11 Van Wert 0
Bath 2 Elida 1
Celina 7 Kenton 2
Shawnee 4 Defiance 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 9 Van Wert 0
Elida 3 Bath 2
Celina 3 Kenton 0
Shawnee 3 Defiance 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 St. Marys 0
Wapakoneta 3 Van Wert 0
WBL Dual-Match at Hidden Creek GC
Shawnee 161, Bath 188
Dual-Match at Memorial Park GC
Kenton 199, Riverdale 202
Dual-Match at Celina Lynx
Lima Central Catholic, Celina
Dual-Match at Willowbend CC
Ottoville, Van Wert
Kenton 4 Bath 3
Shawnee 2 Celina 1
Defiance 3 Van Wert 0
Elida 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
St. Marys 6 Wapakoneta 2
Bath 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
New Bremen 3 Celina 0
Findlay 3 Defiance 1
Shawnee 3 Lima Senior 0
Minster 3 St. Marys 2
Delphos St. John’s 3 Van Wert 0
Parkway 3 Wapakoneta 0
WBL Dual Match at Hidden Creek GC
Bath 156, Wapakoneta 171
WBL Dual Match at Celina Lynx GC
Celina 171, Defiance 184
WBL Dual Match at Northmoor GC
Elida, St. Marys
WBL Dual Match at Willowbend CC
Van Wert 169, Kenton 188
WBL Dual Match at Pike Run GC
Shawnee 162, Ottawa-Glandorf 163