8/31 WBL Boys Golf Scores
WBL Dual at Lynx GC
Bath 174, Celina 201
WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Elida 163, Defiance 164
WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Wapakoneta defeated Kenton
WBL Dual at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 159, Van Wert 176
WBL Dual at Lynx GC
Bath 174, Celina 201
WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Elida 163, Defiance 164
WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Wapakoneta defeated Kenton
WBL Dual at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 159, Van Wert 176
Dual-Match at Bluffton GC
Bluffton, Celina
Ottoville 3 Bath 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Liberty Center 0
Shawnee 8 Kalida 0
Botkins 3 St. Marys 2
Wapakoneta 3 Jackson Center 3
Bath 5 Defiance 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Celina 2
Elida at Wapakoneta (ppd to 9/21)
St. Marys 5 Kenton 0
Van Wert at Shawnee
Anthony Wayne 3 Defiance 0
Elida 3 Bluffton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Tinora 0
Pandora-Gilboa 3 St. Marys 2
Blue Jay Invitational at Delphos
Boys Blue Division (9 teams)
3. Van Wert 73, 7. Bath 213
Complete Results
Girls (11 teams)
3. Van Wert 77, 8. Bath 206
Complete Results
Celina Rotary Invitational
Boys Section 1 (7 teams)
4. Celina 119, 5. Elida 129
Complete Results
Boys Section 2 (7 teams)
3. St. Marys 76, 7. Kenton 149
Complete Results
Girls Section 1 (6 teams)
1. Celina 27
Complete Results
Girls Section 2 (5 teams)
2. Kenton 83, 4. St. Marys 85
Complete Results
Celina 4 New Knoxville 0
Upper Sandusky at Kenton
Lexington 6 Shawnee 2
St. Marys at Bexley
Bath 3 Bluffton 0
Celina 4 Ottoville 0
Wauseon 7 Defiance 0
Kenton at Upper Sandusky
Shawnee 6 Maumee 0
Ontario at St. Marys
Lima Central Catholic 3 Bath 0
Celina 3 Parkway 0
Defiance at Eastwood
Shawnee 3 Arlington 0
Marion Local 3 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 3 Bellefontaine 0
St. Marys 27 Bath 7
Celina 14 Wapakoneta 10
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Defiance 13
Van Wert 55 Elida 20
Kenton 25 Shawnee 14
WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
Elida 165, Bath 178
WBL Dual at Nortmoor GC
St. Marys 153, Ottawa-Glandorf 167
WBL Dual at Wapakoneta CC
Van Wert defeated Wapakoneta
Dual-Match at Bluffton GC
Bluffton, Wapakoneta
Dual-Match at Lynx GC
Minster 198, Celina 201
Celina at Sidney (ppd)
Defiance 1 Kalida 1
Bluffton 8 Elida 2
Kenton 2 Benjamin Logan 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Van Buren 0
Shawnee at Troy (ppd)
Bryan 3 Van Wert 1
Celina 10 Jay County 0
Kenton 4 Columbus Grove 0
Liberty-Benton 3 St. Marys 2
Crestview 8 Van Wert 0
Wapakoneta 1 Bowling Green 1
Bath 4 Celina 1
Defiance at Elida
Wapakoneta 5 Kenton 0
Van Wert 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Bath 3 Kenton 2 (17-25, 15-25, 25-22, 25-22, 15-10)
Van Wert 3 Defiance 0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-15)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Elida 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-15)
Wapakoneta 3 St. Marys 1 (20-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-9)
Non-League:
New Bremen 3 Celina 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-23)
Dual-Match at Tamarac GC
Kalida 164, Elida 173
Dual-Match at Memorial Park GC
Kenton 181, Wynford 205
Dual-Match at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 160, Wayne Trace 176
Dual-Match at Memorial Park GC
Wynford 220, Kenton 238
Elida 1 Riverdale 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Bluffton 0
Wapakoneta 5 Bluffton 0