1/31 WBL Boys Basketball Scores
Wapakoneta 66 Bath 62, OT
Defiance 48 Celina 34
St. Marys 54 Elida 43
Kenton 55 Van Wert 50
Shawnee 65 Ottawa-Glandorf 53
Wapakoneta 66 Bath 62, OT
Defiance 48 Celina 34
St. Marys 54 Elida 43
Kenton 55 Van Wert 50
Shawnee 65 Ottawa-Glandorf 53
Bath 37 Wapakoneta 29
Defiance 43 Celina 21
St. Marys 48 Elida 28
Van Wert 46 Kenton 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 51 Shawnee 35
Boys
Bath at Wapakoneta
Defiance 2881 Celina 2817
Girls
Bath at Wapakoneta
Celina 2545 Defiance 1955
Wapakoneta 66 Bath 12
Celina 43 Defiance 24
St. Marys 60 Elida 18
Kenton defeated Van Wert
Shawnee 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked 9th in Division III in the 4th weekly 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball AP State Poll.
Complete 4th weekly 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball AP State Poll
Perry 66 Bath 58
Defiance 66 Anthony Wayne 36
Ottoville 46 Elida 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 55 Patrick Henry 29
Fairview 42 Van Wert 31
Liberty-Benton 48 Wapakoneta 34
Shawnee is ranked 5th in Division II and Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked 2nd in Division III in the 4th weekly 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball AP State Poll.
Complete 4th weekly 2020 Ohio High School Boys Basketball AP State Poll
Celina 35 Allen East 22
Boys
Defiance 2662 Bath 2299
St. Marys at Elida
Van Wert at Kenton
Ottawa-Glandorf 2668 Shawnee 2596
Girls
Bath 1962 Defiance 1821
St. Marys at Elida
Van Wert at Kenton
Ottawa-Glandorf 2267 Shawnee 2264
Crestview 58 Celina 46
Defiance 53 Springfield 46
Central Catholic 76 Elida 41
Kenton 67 Ada 44
Shawnee 70 Lima Senior 55
Coldwater 66 Van Wert 48
St. Henry 55 Wapakoneta 39
Fairview 44 Defiance 37
Elida 58 Leipsic 50
Arlington 53 Kenton 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 52 Delta 29
St. Marys 55 Lima Central Catholic 44
Boys
Van Wert at Bath
St. Marys 2519 Celina 2260
Van Wert at Wapakoneta
Girls
Van Wert at Bath
St. Marys 2465 Celina 2252
Van Wert at Wapakoneta
Boys
1. Shawnee 246, 2. Wapakoneta 237, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 216, 4. St. Marys 201, 5. Elida 108, 6. Van Wert 95, 7. Kenton 79, 8. Defiance 63, 8. Celina 63, 10. Bath 25
Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 323, 2. Celina 252, 3. Wapakoneta 230, 4. Shawnee 202, 5. Bath 98, 6. Elida 67, 7. Kenton 46, 8. St. Marys 44, 9. Defiance 40, 10. Van Wert 39
WBL Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Shawnee (Charles Spyker, Evan Patterson, John Briggs, Benjamin Curl)
200 Yard Freestyle: Alex Honigford, Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: Kyle Lucas, St. Marys
50 Yard Freestyle: Nate Miller, Wapakoneta
1 mtr Diving: Holden Cubberly, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: John Briggs, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: Alex Honigford, Wapakoneta
500 Yard Freestyle: Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Danilo Martinelli, Alex Honigford, Nate Miller, Nate Metzger)
100 Yard Backstroke: Charles Spyker, Shawnee
100 Yard Breaststroke: Kyle Lucas, St. Marys
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Charles Spyker, Benjamin Curl, John Briggs, Evan Patterson)
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn, Claire Gass, Emma Guggenbiller, Zoe Rolfes)
200 Yard Freestyle: Kenzie Conn, Celina
200 Yard IM: Marissa Beckett, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Freestyle: Kalie Miller, Wapakoneta
1 mtr Diving: Addi Fleischman, Defiance
100 Yard Butterfly: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Freestyle: Emma Guggenbiller, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: Marissa Beckett, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Madelyn Moody, Elizabeth Gesler, Paige Schneider, Kalie Miller)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Claire Gass, Celina
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn, Claire Gass, Emma Guggenbiller, Zoe Rolfes)
Defiance 68 Bath 47
Ottawa-Glandorf 84 Celina 40
Elida 48 Wapakoneta 45
St. Marys 66 Kenton 43
Shawnee 70 Van Wert 56
2019-20 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/24
BOYS HIGH AVERAGE | BOYS TOP TEN GAMES | BOYS TOP TEN SERIES | |||||||||||||||
NAME | AVG | NAME | Score | NAME | Score | ||||||||||||
CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) | 207.8 | JON HEFNER (W) | 299 | JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) | 510 | ||||||||||||
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) | 198.6 | JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) | 279 | JON HEFNER (W) | 506 | ||||||||||||
JON HEFNER (W) | 196.6 | JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) | 276 | JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) | 490 | ||||||||||||
BRITTON HOLE (CE) | 195.8 | CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) | 267 | BRITTON HOLE (CE) | 474 | ||||||||||||
JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) | 194.3 | JARRETT JOHNS (OG) | 258 | JARRETT JOHNS (OG) | 469 | ||||||||||||
JARRETT JOHNS (OG) | 189.0 | JACOB PLACE (VW) | 256 | JACOB PLACE (VW) | 468 | ||||||||||||
DEVEN MAYNARD (D) | 188.5 | DEVIN HASTINGS (K) | 251 | CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) | 468 | ||||||||||||
XANDER VALLE (D) | 188.0 | CADEN ZELTNER (SH) | 246 | DEVIN HASTINGS (K) | 464 | ||||||||||||
DEREK FISHER (SM) | 187.8 | ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) | 240 | DEVEN MAYNARD (D) | 463 | ||||||||||||
JARET DYER (K) | 187.5 | DEVEN MAYNARD (D) | 238 | KALEB FISHBAUGH (CE) | 453 | ||||||||||||
GIRLS HIGH AVERAGE | GIRLS TOP TEN GAMES | GIRLS TOP TEN SERIES | |||||||||||||||
NAME | AVG | NAME | Score | NAME | Score | ||||||||||||
LORRIE DECKER (VW) | 206.0 | JADEN GIBSON (SM) | 299 | JADEN GIBSON (SM) | 482 | ||||||||||||
JADEN GIBSON (SM) | 191.4 | LORRIE DECKER (VW) | 248 | LORRIE DECKER (VW) | 469 | ||||||||||||
ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) | 188.8 | MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) | 247 | ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) | 457 | ||||||||||||
ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) | 187.4 | ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) | 239 | ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) | 453 | ||||||||||||
MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) | 186.8 | ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) | 234 | MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) | 451 | ||||||||||||
MADISON DOSECK (W) | 184.9 | MARIAH MATTHEWS (B) | 230 | EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) | 432 | ||||||||||||
LILY STEINBERG (SM) | 179.0 | HANNA SAY (VW) | 220 | ASHTYN HUBER (CE) | 420 | ||||||||||||
EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) | 172.5 | EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) | 218 | MADISON DOSECK (W) | 412 | ||||||||||||
MAKAELA SCHRIBER (K) | 171.2 | MAKENZIE BOWERS (VW) | 217 | AUDREE GRAY (CE) | 412 | ||||||||||||
RYLEIGH HANICQ (VW) | 170.8 | ASHTYN HUBER (CE) | 215 | HANNA SAY (VW) | 399 | ||||||||||||
BOYS WBL POINT LEADERS | GIRLS WBL POINT LEADERS | ||||||||||||||||
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) | 63 | MAKAELA SCHRIBER (K) | 65 | ||||||||||||||
DEREK FISHER (SM) | 53 | ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) | 65 | ||||||||||||||
CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) | 50 | JADEN GIBSON (SM) | 61 | ||||||||||||||
BRITTON HOLE (CE) | 49 | LORRIE DECKER (VW) | 59 | ||||||||||||||
JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) | 49 | ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) | 57 | ||||||||||||||
ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) | 46.5 | ASHTYN HUBER (CE) | 50 | ||||||||||||||
CRUZ HUNTER (SH) | 46 | EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) | 45 | ||||||||||||||
CAMERON NON (SM) | 45 | MADISON DOSECK (W) | 44.5 | ||||||||||||||
KORBIN CRATES (EL) | 44 | AUDREE GRAY (CE) | 44 | ||||||||||||||
ANDREW STEELE (K) | 44 | BAILEY VANMETER (W) | 42 |
Bath 39 Defiance 32
Ottawa-Glandorf 66 Celina 19
Wapakoneta 45 Elida 41, OT
St. Marys 62 Kenton 38
Van Wert 39 Shawnee 37
Boys
Wapakoneta 2624 Ottawa-Glandorf 2426
Girls
Wapakoneta 2531 Ottawa-Glandorf 1979
Defiance 54 Bath 18
Celina 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Wapakoneta 59 Elida 24
St. Marys 65 Kenton 10
Shawnee 39 Van Wert 30
Boys
Kenton 2710 Shawnee 2658
Girls
Shawnee 2552 Kenton 1934